Thursday, April 17, 2008

Okay! Okay! I've Put A Pic Up!

Heehee! At the urging of my friend...you know who you are...;O) I took a couple of pics of my mom's latest minis. Which I have been talking about non stop cause they are soooo cute! Did I mention they are cute!! LOL!!
Anyway my mom has created some more of her fantastic miniature fruit. She has cleverly placed an assortment into the caps of acorns. And they are sooo cute...OH, I think I may have mentioned that!!! Anyway the pics don't due them justice..you really do you need to see them up close.




Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

1 comment:

Melanie Clark said...

Omg, they are soooo cute! I love the acorn baskets! That is awesome! I don't remember Cherries on her last one. She needs to make more of those!! They look good enough to eat!