Friday, December 26, 2008

Having A Happy Holiday!!

Well I hope everyone had a wonderful Christmas!! I did and it's not over yet. Tomorrow I will have a Christmas get together with my future hubby and the kids. We'll exchange prezzies and eat some leftovers.....perfect!!! Actually what I need is to STOP eating...LOL...Oh well come Monday I'm back on my working out three times a week and being a good girl...;O)..well that's the goal anyway!

Any who I have a few pics to share with you. I OF COURSE forgot to take pictures of the cat I made for my Aunt......I knew I would do that!! Anyway I do have pics of the monkey I made. I think he turned out fantastic!! Not that I'm tooting my own horn but TOOT TOOT!!!!! LOL...I am ecstatic how he turned out...it's my first you know!....I am already working on another. Not sure if I will put him up on Etsy when I'm done or save him for the shows that are coming. I know!! I am already planning for them...before I know it the first one will be here.

You know that's what I really love about the new year....all those great shows and yearly events...Every time I finish the show I can't wait for the next one! Well I have my "to do" list and it's gonna be great!!

Well anyway here are a few pics of the monkey! BTW the monkey was made for my Uncle..heehee... I figured the name was appropriate. Hopefully the next time I'm at my Aunt and Uncle's I will take some pics of the kitty! I also made my mom a mini bear which I haven't taken pics yet so as soon as I do I will post them.
Well here he is...............................................................
"UNCLE'S" MONKEY...yep! that's his name!


HUGS
Kristina :O)
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Wednesday, December 24, 2008

MERRY CHRISTMAS!!!!!



A Very Merry Christmas to everyone!!!

Hugs

Kristina

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Sunday, December 14, 2008

Christmas Puppy



LOL.....Need I say More.......

Kristina :O)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Thursday, December 11, 2008

12 Days Until Christmas???!!

WoW!!! Where does the time go??!

I've been busy getting ready for Christmas....sewing, shopping,baking..you know..the usually holiday fun stuff. I can almost say I'm finished and ready....ALMOST.....heehee...I hope to brave West Edmonton Mall this Saturday. It's supposed to get pretty cold but I shall brave the weather and the mall...LOL.. I shall conquer them both! I hope my friend will be able to go as well we always have so much fun and it is always much nicer when she's there.

I have Christmas holidays coming up, so the count down is on! Come on December 19!!!!!
I've created a few new critters but because they are Christmas prezzies I can't show them...heehee...don't want to spoil the surprise. I will post pics after, that is if I remember to.

Well I should get off this puter and do something constructive....or I could go and eat some of the rocky road fudge I made.....hmmmmm..now there's a hard choice...HA!!

Hugs
Kristina :O)

P.S. Just a reminder that my Christmas Sale @ my Etsy store ends December 17.
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Monday, December 1, 2008

HAPPY DECEMBER 1st

Only 23 more shopping days until Christmas!!!!!! Oh I hear the moans and groans out there...heehee....

I am having a Christmas Sale @ my Etsy shop. Prices have been lowered from a couple of bucks up to $20.00. So if you are interested in buying that something special for someone or for yourself..LOL...pls have a peek. Sale will end December 17.

I hope to add some more stuff on Etsy tomorrow. If everything goes as planned...and you know how that always works!! :OP

Happy Monday!!!
Kristina
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...