Wednesday, February 23, 2011

Well today I painted my next shelf for my room soooo that will be finished and I can get more organized with my stuff!!! There is an end in sight!!!
I did stop and take a few pictures of a mini shelf I made!! I will be adding some pretties to it and placing it on Etsy. I have plans on making some more..some filled some empty.
Would love to hear what you guys think...

It measures 5 1/2' tall and about 3 3/4" wide.
I had sooo much fun making this..I felt like a little carpenter...lol...I need to shop for more wood supplies so I can make some more!
The other pics I want to share are of the adorable little mushroom baskets my mom made! They are completely made with all natural material!!!
They will be for sale in our Etsy store...as soon as I can get them there!!!


Sooooo Sweet!!!
Hugs
K
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

5 comments:

The Bear's Blog said...

PRECIOUS. Love the baskets too.

Hugs

Kays Kids said...

You did a great job. I love your mums baskets
Hugs

KRISTINA said...

Thanks Joyce!!!

KRISTINA said...

Thanks Kay!!!!
I'll let my mom know!!! :O)

JRB CREATIONS said...

They are all wonderful!! I really love that shelf!! I can't wait to see how you decorate it :o) I will be keeping a close eye on your etsy shop :o)

Hugs,
*Jeannette