Wednesday, January 25, 2012

I Love Fabric

Yesterday I bought a handful of sweet fabrics for my bears and critters!
They will make great inner ears etc...

I am also on a roll with creating....
I have two sewn and I am working on a third!

Nothing like new fabric to get the inspiration going!!!
HuGS
K
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Sunday, January 22, 2012

New Minis

I finally got some of my minis up in my etsy shop!!











HuGS
K
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Wednesday, January 18, 2012

Old Man Winter

Well Old Man Winter has arrived...blah!!!
With the wind chill it is -46 in some places
BRRRRRRRR....doesn't express it enough..lol
I am very happy that i didn't have to work today!
I took a couple of pics

I love how the ice forms on the windows!!
Mother Nature at her finest!!!

I also finally added a new ellie for sale in my Etsy store..
"PENNY"


HuGS
K

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Tuesday, January 17, 2012

A Friendly Face


Such A Sweetie!!
HuGS
K
:)
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Tuesday, January 10, 2012

YUMMY

This has become one of my favorite desserts!!!
My (yummy haha) boyfriend makes it! It is sooooo good!


Arent't I lucky??!!!
:O)
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Wednesday, January 4, 2012

Picture

It's not the greatest quality picture but I absolutely love IT!!
I took it with my cell phone..
It's a pic of me and my boyfriend's dog "Beau"
He is a super sweet puppy with no sense for personal boundaries...lol..he loves to get right into my face.
He is such a sweetheart!
Even my puppy girl Julie has met him...it was interesting...lol
I think they will get along great once they spend more time together!
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Tuesday, January 3, 2012

Working Away

I have been sewing again!!!
Working on an ellie and hopefully will be finished this week.
and of course I will share some pics with you.

Here's a funny pic I have to share with you guys...
My boyfriend's sister sent it to us...
It's a running joke between us!!!
I think it's sooo cute!
Hugs
K

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Monday, January 2, 2012


Well I know I'm a day late but I wish it all the same!!!!
:O)
HuGS
PS......I hope to start posting some more again...things are starting to settle into place!
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...