Wednesday, December 30, 2015

A Belated

Merry Christmas
Everyone!!!

I hope everyone had a wonderful Christmas and Santa was good to you!
Our Christmas was nice and peaceful filled with family and friends. Just the way it should be. 
My Mom spent two nights with us...:O)
It was really nice.
I have been doing some sewing....
This is Peaches...


I have another ellie in the works and started a new bear pattern. Hopefully put them together soon.
I have no plans for New Years. My hubby works and I work sooo that pretty much says it all...lol...that's okay though we don't do anything any ways. I prefer small gatherings or staying in with some yummy food and good movies. Sounds perfect to me.
Our anniversary and trip to Mexico is fast approaching!! I can't wait!! I have surprises in store for my husband...I sure hope it works out and I can pull it off! Fingers crossed.
Hmmmm sure hope he doesn't read this...lol...
Well I guess I will get back to whatever it was I was doing before I got side tracked..hahaha..
Warm Hugs
K
:)


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

3 comments:

Joyce Mayer said...

Happy and Healthy New Year.

Kristina said...

Thank you Joyce!
Happy New Year to you & your family
Hugs

Silvia Jacinto said...

We all need challenges in our life to keep motivated. I really had a great time scanning and reading your blog site and i was so amazed with your great artwork. I do hope you could inspire more readers. You can also visit my site for some interesting stuff.

n8fan.net

www.n8fan.net